Shellyhead The X-reTard-X (xretardx) wrote,
Shellyhead The X-reTard-X
xretardx

SXSW (updated)

13th Tues:

New Disaster        Red Eyed Fly        10pm
Broken Teeth        Red7            10:30pm

14th Wed:

Seth            Uncle Flirty's Loft    1:30pm
Rocket            Moonshine        2pm
Street To Nowhere    Whiskey            3pm
The Dollyrots        Moonshine        3pm
Pam Tillis        715 W. 6th St.        4pm
Foals            The Fort Party        4:30pm
MXPX            Pure Volume        8pm
Stars Of Track & Field    The Mohawk        8pm
Street To Nowhere    Whisky Bar        9pm
Tracy Lawernce        Jovita's        9:30pm
Firekills        Red7 Patio        10pm
Showbread        Spiro's Amphitheater    10:20pm
Lily Allen        Stubb's            11pm
The Forecast         Emos             11pm
Anberlin        Spiro's Amphitheater    11:30pm
Spitalfield         Emos             12pm
MXPX            Spiro's Amphitheater    12:45am
Bayside         Emos             1am
Born To Lose        Headhunters        1am
Facing New York        SOHO Lounge        1am
The Bravery        Stubb's            1am

15th thurs:

Shirts For A Cure    Spiros            11:45
Filter Magazine Party    Cedar St. Courtyard    12pm-5pm
Spint Party     
Yard Dog      12pm-7pm
Suretone Party        Habana Annex        1pm-5pm
Found Party        Bourbon Rocks        1pm-5:30pm
Tracy Lawrence        Austin Convention    2pm
Foals        blender balcony         3pm
Monty Are I        Pure Volume        4pm
National Product    Uncle Flirty's Loft    4pm
AP Party        Speakeasy Roof        4pm-7pm (Print Invite!)
The Early November    Emos            4:30pm
Rocket            Copa Bar        5pm
Rocket            Guero's            6pm
Steel Train        Town Lake        6pm
Rocket Summer        Town Lake        7pm
Hawthorne Heights    Town Lake        8pm
Pam Tillis        909 West Mary Street    8pm
Seth            Uncle Flirty's Loft    8:15pm
Monty Are I        Red Eyed FLy        9pm
Foals         Rio         9:20pm
Melee            Dirty Dog Bar        10pm
Cruiserweight        Latitude 30        11pm
Straylight Run        Eternal            11pm
Jack's Mannequin    Exodus            11:20pm
Limbeck            Latitude 30        12pm
Bloc Party        Stubb's            12pm
Against Me!        Exodus            12:45pm
The Fratellis        Dirty Dog Bar        1am
The Honorary Title    Latitude 30        1am

16th fri:

Andrew WK Fun Lecture    Red7            12pm
SPIN Mag Party        Stubbs            12pm-6pm
Filter Magazine Party    Cedar St. Courtyard    12pm-5pm
Reverb Nation Party    Dirty Dog Bar        12pm-5:30pm
Villiage Voice Party    La Zona Roza        1pm-5pm
Dave Smallen        Emos            1pm
Foals            Victory Grill        1pm
Seth            Uncle Flirty's Loft    1:45pm
National Product    Pure Volume        2:45pm
Street To Nowhere    Spiros            3:20pm
Badly Drawn Boy        The Fort Party        3:45pm
Foals       Lamberts       4pm
Stars Of Track & Field    Pure Volume        4:15pm
PICK UP VICE LATE NIGHT PARTY LAMINATE
Pam Tillis        Austin Convention    6pm
Rocket            Copa Bar        6:45pm
Eisley            Pure Volume        7pm
Born To Lose        Headhunters        7:30pm
Public Enemy        Town Lake        8pm
The Dollyrots        Emos            8pm
Pam Tillis        The Contintental Club    9pm
Clorox Girls        Emos            9:30pm
Foals      214 w 4th          10pm
Broken Teeth        Quadruple Bypass Out    10:30pm
National Product    Uncle Flirty's Loft    10:30pm
Naked Cowboy        Quadruple Bypass Wave    12am
Pink Spiders        Friends            12am
Sloan            Dirty Dog Bar        12am
Valient Thorr        Red7 Patio        12am
Chuck Ragan        Red7 Patio        12:50am
New Disaster        Headhunters        1am
The Draft        Red7 Patio        1:20am
Dave Smallen        Emos

17th sat.

Filter Magazine Party    Cedar St. Courtyard    12pm-5pm
AP Party        Emo's            12pm-6pm
Constant Crush Party    Light Bar        12pm-5pm
Foals         2308 e 11th       11pm
Naked Cowboy        Quadruple Bypass Wave    2pm
Foals      1621 w 5th      2:30pm
Minority        Quadruple Bypass Out    3pm
Mew            Filter Mag Party    4pm
Melee               Pure Volume Party         5pm
The Fratellis        Filter Mag Party    5pm
Bowling For Soup    Austin Convention    6pm
Riverboat Gamblers    Town Lake        6pm
Redman            The Fort Party        6:35pm
Against Me!        Town Lake        7pm
Seth            Uncle Flirty's Loft    7:45pm
Mastodon        Town Lake        8pm
National Product    Pure Volume        8:45pm
Stars Of Track & Field    Austin Convention    9pm
Broken Teeth        Quadruple Bypass Out    9:30pm
Eisley            La Zona Rosa        10pm
Andrew WK        Exodus            10:35pm
Rocket            Cheers            11pm
Presidents        Maggie Mae's Rooftop    12am
MC Chris        Pure Volume        12am
Gentlemans Social Club    Headhunters        12:30am
Iggy Pop        Stubb's            12:30am
Bowling For Soup    Maggie Mae's Rooftop    1am
New Disaster        Headhunters        1am
Junior Senior        Exodus            1am
Shcoolyard Heroes    Bourbon Rocks        1am
Cursive            Beauty Bar Patio    1am
Redman            Cedar Street Courtyard    1:30am
Vice late night party   

18th sun.

Hooligans Game        Austin Indoor Soccor    3:45pm
TXRD            Austin Convention    6pm
Misfats            Emo's            11:45pm

Any parties in BOLD I'm already RSVPed for...STOKED! Also, any shows in BOLD I'm going to and am super stoked about! I also really hope to find a way to the Hooligan's game (indoor soccor, I know most of the team)...and the TX Rollerderby bout cuz Abel's g/f is on one of the teams.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments